6th Grade General Education Bus Schedules

If you have questions about your child’s route, please call The Office of Pupil Transportation, 718-392-8895 or email pupiltransportationteam@schools.nyc.gov

 

Morning Bus 1551:

COFFEY ST && VAN BRUNT ST 7:20
CHEEVER PL && DEGRAW ST 7:30
CLINTON ST && 1ST PL 7:45
COURT ST && 4 PL 7:55

Morning Bus 1552:

CHURCH AVENUE && E 7TH STREET 7:14
ALBERMARLE RD && EAST 4 ST 7:18
REEVE PL && PROSPECT AV 7:23
SHERMAN ST && 11TH AV 7:29
7 AV && PROSPECT AV 7:34
12TH ST && 7TH AV 7:36
7 AVE && 6 ST 7:41
8 AVE && 4 ST 7:43
1 ST && 7 AV 7:45
8 AV && MONTGOMERY PL 7:48

Morning Bus 1567

4 AV && 44 ST 7:40
4 AV && 34 ST 7:42

Afternoon Bus 9521

CHEEVER PL && DEGRAW ST 2:46
CLINTON ST && 1ST PL 2:49
COURT ST && 4 PL 2:52
COFFEY ST && VAN BRUNT ST 3:01
12TH ST && 7TH AV 3:18
4 AV && 34 ST 3:30
4 AV && 44 ST 3:34

Afternoon Bus 9528

1 ST && 7 AV 2:51
8 AV && MONTGOMERY PL 2:54
8 AVE && 4 ST 2:58
7 AVE && 6 ST 3:00
7 AV && PROSPECT AV 3:09
SHERMAN ST && 11TH AV 3:13
REEVE PL && PROSPECT AV 3:15
ALBERMARLE RD && EAST 4 ST 3:20